Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
3mm Flower Stamen 150Pcs Double Head Artificial Pistil Black, Matt Pearl — PATIKIL

General craft room

3mm Flower Stamen 150Pcs Double Head Artificial Pistil Black, Matt Pearl

4.6 306 notes

$5.99Low on the shelf

  • 150 black double-head pistils
  • 3mm flower core diameter
  • 55-60mm total length
  • Plastic and flexible cotton thread

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These double-head artificial pistils mimic flower stamens, adding fine detail to your craft projects. We use them for making realistic handmade flowers.

You receive 150 pieces of these black double-head flower stamens, each with a flower core diameter of 3mm (0.12 inch) and a total length of 55-60mm (2.2-2.4 inches). We craft them from plastic with flexible cotton thread stems, ensuring they are durable and less likely to fade. Their pearlescent luster gives them a smooth, lifelike appearance.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
Flower core diameter3mm / 0.12inch
Total length55-60 mm / 2.2-2.4 inch
Packing list150pcs x Hand-Made Double Head Flower Stamen Pistil
Price across options$5.99 to $5.99
Shelf groupKitchen
Rating on the listing4.6 from 306 notes

Who takes it home

These artificial pearl flower stamens are a good choice for various DIY crafts, including Christmas decorations, scrapbooking, and greeting card making. They are also useful for clothing accents, cake decoration, and wedding bouquets. The cotton stems are flexible, so you can bend them into desired shapes or cut them to size for flower arrangements.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in General craft room, one of 499 on that aisle. Glue guns, mats, trays, kits.

3mm Flower Stamen 150Pcs Double Head Artificial Pistil Black, Matt Pearl $5.99

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Very easy to use. Good quality. Bend well and look great. Easy to use. Worth the investment to give flowers a little extra bing.

    Pam · 5 of 5
  • Double head makes project faster.

    Kindle Customer · 5 of 5
  • Just as pictured

    Yolanda spencer · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

3mm Flower Stamen 150Pcs Double Head Artificial Pistil Black$5.99