Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
35yds Faux Fur Yarn — PATIKIL

Knitting, crochet & needlework

35yds Faux Fur Yarn

4.5 10 notes

$11.50Low on the shelf

  • Four skeins of polyester faux fur yarn
  • Each skein is 35 yards long
  • Soft, fluffy, and resists shedding
  • Thickness of 2cm (0.8 inches)

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

This faux fur yarn, in a cherry blossom white color, is a soft and fluffy polyester material. It is well-suited for adding a plush texture to your creations.

We supply four skeins of this super soft chunky faux fur yarn, with each skein measuring 35 yards long and weighing about 50 grams. The yarn has a thickness of 2cm (0.8 inches). It is made from polyester, neatly wrapped and tightly stitched, designed not to shed during your work.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleKnitting, crochet & needlework
Options in this bin23 sizes and colours
ColorCherry Blossom White
MaterialPolyester Faux Fur Yarn
Chunky yarn length32m / 35yard (about 50g)
Thickness2cm / 0.8inches
Package list4 Skeins Super Soft Chunky Fur Yarn
Price across options$11.50 to $18.29
Rating on the listing4.5 from 10 notes

Who takes it home

Crafters use this yarn for projects needing a soft, plush feel, such as pillowcases, blankets, and cushions. It also works well for sweaters, scarves, hats, and furry toys. When you are planning a project, consider ordering enough yarn at once to ensure a consistent color throughout.

Next to it on the shelf

Knitting, crochet & needlework is where we keep it, with 97 neighbours: hooks, needles, markers, hoops.

35yds Faux Fur Yarn $11.50

What makers wrote about this bin

  • This yarn came in and it is absolutely adorable. The color is identical to what was described. It seems strong and incredibly fuzzy. Each ball is tightly wound. I cannot wait to see what cute creation will be made from this awesome yarn.

    Valerie Revis · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

35yds Faux Fur Yarn$11.50