Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
35yds Faux Fur Yarn — PATIKIL

Knitting, crochet & needlework

35yds Faux Fur Yarn

4.6 5 notes

$23.49Low on the shelf

  • Six skeins of faux fur yarn
  • 32 meters (35 yards) per skein
  • 2 cm (0.8 inches) thickness
  • Polyester material, no shedding

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our faux fur yarn comes in a generous pack of six skeins, ready for your larger knitting or crochet projects. This chunky polyester yarn offers a soft, plush texture.

Each skein of this fuzzy yarn is 32 meters (35 yards) long and weighs about 50 grams, with a thickness of 2 cm (0.8 inches). We make it from good-quality polyester, which is neatly wrapped and tightly stitched, so you do not have to worry about shedding or unraveling threads.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleKnitting, crochet & needlework
Options in this bin22 sizes and colours
ColorBlack
MaterialPolyester Faux Fur Yarn
Chunky yarn length32m / 35yard (about 50g)
Thickness2cm / 0.8inches
Package list6 Skeins Super Soft Chunky Fur Yarn
Price across options$23.49 to $28.09
Rating on the listing4.6 from 5 notes

Who takes it home

This yarn is often used for latch hook projects such as blankets, rugs, cushions, and soft items like bears or scarves. For consistent color across a project, it is best to get all the yarn you need at once. You can machine wash it in warm water on a gentle cycle.

Next to it on the shelf

Hooks, needles, markers, hoops. Knitting, crochet & needlework holds 98 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

35yds Faux Fur Yarn $23.49

What makers wrote about this bin

  • The amount might be better suited to trim, but I’m hoping there’s enough for me to make a stuffed kitty. It’s flat and not fuzzy one one side (think a very fluffy narrow ribbon), but there’s enough fluff to mostly hide that. Ideally I’d rather it was all around fluff, but that would also add a lot of bulk. It didn’t come with washing instructions, so I’ll default to washing gently and air drying.

    Shanti Black · 4 of 5

Next along the same shelf

35yds Faux Fur Yarn$23.49