Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
304 Stainless Steel, Split Roll Pins, Spring Dowel — PATIKIL

Fasteners & cutting tools

304 Stainless Steel, Split Roll Pins, Spring Dowel

4.1 109 notes

$6.29On the shelf

  • 50 stainless steel spring pins
  • 2.2 mm diameter, 8 mm length
  • Flexible, balanced, and stable
  • Resists rust and corrosion

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our 304 stainless steel slotted spring pins secure machine parts with uniform outward pressure. These durable pins are flexible and stable, resisting rust and corrosion.

You get 50 silver-colored slotted spring pins, each 2.2 mm in diameter and 8 mm long, with a 0.4 mm thickness. We make them from 304 stainless steel, which is stronger and more corrosion-resistant than galvanized or ordinary steel, and gives a smooth, consistent finish.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleFasteners & cutting tools
Options in this bin48 sizes and colours
ColorSilver
Material304 Stainless Steel(18-8)
Overall size2.2 x 8mm / 5/64" x 5/16" (Dia x L)
Thickness0.4 mm / 0.02 inch
Package list50 Pcs x Slotted Spring Pin
Price across options$6.29 to $15.19
Rating on the listing4.1 from 109 notes

Who takes it home

These spring pins are a good fit for industrial production, home renovations, and automotive machinery. They are used in valves, bearings, and electrical appliances. Before you start, check the size carefully to make sure it's the right fit for your application.

Next to it on the shelf

Washers, screws, blades, files. Fasteners & cutting tools holds 215 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

304 Stainless Steel, Split Roll Pins, Spring Dowel $6.29

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Its just what I ordered.

    Kim Burris · 5 of 5
  • Don't buy. Thet are not for 1/8 inch drill a hole put them in they going somewhat tight you can pull them out with a pliers. they're not worth the Steel they are made out of. Chinese junk.

    KELLY · 5 of 5
  • 50 pcs, 1/8” x 5/8” slotted spring pins. Fit tight, spring tension holds. Useful for AR pins, triggers, and general repairs. Steel is decent, no bent ones in the pack. Beats overpaying for name-brand singles. Recommend for the bag.

    Robert G · 4 of 5
  • Wish they came in a smaller pack, but worked like a charm. Fit absolutely perfect in an a2 gas tube

    Raven · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

304 Stainless Steel, Split Roll Pins, Spring Dowel$6.29