Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
304 Stainless Steel Hex Head Metric Screws — PATIKIL

Fasteners & cutting tools

304 Stainless Steel Hex Head Metric Screws

4.9

$7.19Low on the shelf

  • Finish on the shelf: silver
  • Thread size UNC#10-24
  • Thread length 1/4 inch
  • Bolt head diameter 7.92 mm / 0.31· inch
  • 20 to a pack, counted before it is sealed
  • Goes on: providing a stable, reliable fixing effect

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

304 Stainless Steel Hex Head Metric Screws sits in the fasteners & cutting tools aisle. 20 to a pack.

The figures that matter are short: color silver; thread size unc#10-24; thread length 1/4 inch; bolt head diameter 7.92 mm / 0.31· inch. We print them because a part that is almost the right size is the same as the wrong size once it is in your hand.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleFasteners & cutting tools
Options in this bin9 sizes and colours
ColorSilver
Thread sizeUNC#10-24
Thread length1/4 inch
Bolt head diameter7.92 mm / 0.31· inch
Package list20Pcs Bolts
Price across options$7.19 to $9.99
Rating on the listing4.9 from 0 notes

Who takes it home

People take it home for providing a stable, reliable fixing effect. That is where it ends up most often; it is not a limit, just the honest pattern of who buys it. You get 20pcs bolts in the bag. Buying the right count once beats paying postage twice for the shortfall. This bin has 9 options behind one label — sizes, colours or counts — and the switcher above moves between them without leaving the page. Availability and price here are a reading from our own listing, taken on the date shown at the counter.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Fasteners & cutting tools, one of 215 on that aisle. Washers, screws, blades, files.

304 Stainless Steel Hex Head Metric Screws $7.19

Next along the same shelf

304 Stainless Steel Hex Head Metric Screws$7.19