Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
3.1 Inch Wooden Bamboo Floral Hoop Craft Rings — PATIKIL

General craft room

3.1 Inch Wooden Bamboo Floral Hoop Craft Rings

4.1 31 notes

$16.69Low on the shelf

  • 12 natural bamboo craft hoops
  • 3.1 inch diameter, 0.4 inch wide
  • Smooth, lightweight, and durable
  • For wreaths, dream catchers, decor

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our bamboo floral craft rings help create a sturdy base for many projects. We use them for dream catchers, wall hangings, and other home decor.

These are 12 craft hoops, each 3.1 inches in diameter and 0.4 inches wide. We make them from natural bamboo with a smooth finish, so they are light and will not deform easily. We always check the diameter before starting a new project.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
Overall size8cm x 1cm / 3.1inch x 0.4inch (Dia.*W)
Packing list12Pcs x Bamboo Floral Hoop
Price across options$16.69 to $16.69
Shelf groupOffice Product
Rating on the listing4.1 from 31 notes

Who takes it home

Crafters and DIY enthusiasts pick up these rings to make unique pieces for their homes or events. Wrap wire, leaves, fabric, or ribbons around these bamboo rings to form wedding wreaths or wind chimes. They are also suitable for holiday party decor.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of General craft room — 499 bins in all. Glue guns, mats, trays, kits.

3.1 Inch Wooden Bamboo Floral Hoop Craft Rings $16.69

What makers wrote about this bin

  • These rings are truly-sized, smooth, and surprisingly strong. They take paint well.

    thomas e. kane · 5 of 5
  • Good

    Lixobia · 5 of 5
  • Son buenas para hacer manualidades el precio es bueno

    Gloria Saez Leon · 5 of 5
  • Used this for an art project. Some of the rings have a very very slight warping, but you cannot tell, even if you fit the rings together. A few random scuff marks, but can be cleaned. These were excellent, as they are natural and unfinished, and ready for any type of varnish or panting application. They are a great size as well! ordered two dozen and will be ordering another 12..!

    Philip H Bradley · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

3.1 Inch Wooden Bamboo Floral Hoop Craft Rings$16.69