Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
2x2" Cardboard Coins Holders, White — PATIKIL

Desk & stationery

2x2" Cardboard Coins Holders, White

4.2 23 notes

$19.19Low on the shelf

  • 300 white cardboard coin holders
  • Fits coins up to 26.5 mm
  • 50 x 100 mm (1.97 x 3.94 inch) flat
  • Made from paper and OPP material

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These white cardboard coin holders are a simple way to protect and organize your smaller coins. We designed them for collectors who want a clear view of their pieces.

You get 300 white cardboard coin holders, each 50 x 100 mm (1.97 x 3.94 inches) when laid flat. Crafted from pure wood pulp paper with a coated OPP film, they are smooth, delicate, and transparent. These specific holders are sized to fit coins up to 26.5 mm (1.04 inches) in diameter.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleDesk & stationery
Options in this bin6 sizes and colours
Colorwhite
Materialpaper
Size50 x 100 mm/1.97 x 3.94 Inch
Suitable for coin size26.5 mm / 1.04 Inch
Packing list300 x Cardboard Coins Holders
Price across options$19.19 to $20.49
Shelf groupOffice Product
Rating on the listing4.2 from 23 notes

Who takes it home

Collectors use these flips to keep coins secure within storage boxes, preventing them from rubbing together. To use them, center your coin, fold the holder, then seal it with staples, tape, or glue. We recommend selecting a holder that is about 0.5 mm larger than your coin for a proper fit.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Desk & stationery, one of 156 on that aisle. Organisers, holders, trays, pens.

2x2" Cardboard Coins Holders, White $19.19

What makers wrote about this bin

  • received as described. good price for value

    ESV · 5 of 5
  • good fit

    Orton Holmberg · 5 of 5
  • Good quality item

    By Frequent Buyer · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

2x2" Cardboard Coins Holders, White$19.19