Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
23mm/0.91" Foam Lid Liner — PATIKIL

Home, kitchen & storage

23mm/0.91" Foam Lid Liner

4.2 103 notes

$8.49Low on the shelf

  • 23 mm diameter, 1 mm thick
  • Polystyrene foam material
  • 200 pressure-sensitive liners
  • For dry or powder products

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our foam lid liners create an effective seal for containers. They help keep dry or powder products fresh by preventing moisture and dirt.

These pressure-sensitive liners are made from polystyrene foam. Each liner is 23 mm (0.91 inch) in diameter and 1 mm (0.04 inch) thick. We pack 200 pieces in each order. They keep dust, moisture, and dirt out of jars and prevent leaks and odors, helping to maintain product freshness. Ensure your bottle mouth's outer diameter matches the product's diameter.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleHome, kitchen & storage
Options in this bin16 sizes and colours
Size23mm x 1mm / 0.91inch x 0.04inch (Dia x T)
Packing list200 x Pressure Sensitive Liners. The outer diameter of the bottle mouth is consistent with
Price across options$8.49 to $17.99
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing4.2 from 103 notes

Who takes it home

These foam lid liners are coated with a torque-activated adhesive, suitable for glass, plastic, and metal jars with metal or plastic lids. They work best with dry or powder products. To apply, ensure the cap is clean and dry, place the liner with the lettering side in, apply light pressure, then tighten the lid securely. Once removed, the seal's effectiveness may lessen upon reuse.

Next to it on the shelf

Hooks, liners, boxes, stoppers. Home, kitchen & storage holds 258 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

23mm/0.91" Foam Lid Liner $8.49

Next along the same shelf

23mm/0.91" Foam Lid Liner$8.49