Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
19.7 Feet Brass Square Wire, 1mm Wide Bendable Brass Beading Wire 18 — PATIKIL

General craft room

19.7 Feet Brass Square Wire, 1mm Wide Bendable Brass Beading Wire 18

5.0 3 notes

$9.09Low on the shelf

  • 1 roll brass square wire
  • 1mm wide, 18 AWG gauge
  • 6 meters (19.7 feet) length
  • Flexible, corrosion-resistant brass

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our brass square wire is a flexible material for many craft projects. It offers a shiny surface and is easy to bend into desired shapes for intricate work.

We supply one roll of 1mm (0.04 inch) wide brass square wire, totaling 6 meters (19.7 feet) in length, with an 18 AWG gauge. Made from soft brass, this wire is corrosion resistant and malleable, making it simple to work with without breaking.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
Gauge18 AWG (1mm Thickness)
Width1mm / 0.04inch
Total length6m / 16.7 feet
Packing list1roll x Brass Square Wire
Price across options$9.09 to $9.09
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing5.0 from 3 notes

Who takes it home

Crafters and jewelers often use this wire for beading, creating custom jewelry, or decorating various handicrafts. When planning your project, remember that brass wire is soft enough to be cut with standard wire cutters and shaped by hand or with simple tools.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in General craft room, one of 499 on that aisle. Glue guns, mats, trays, kits.

19.7 Feet Brass Square Wire, 1mm Wide Bendable Brass Beading Wire 18 $9.09

Next along the same shelf

19.7 Feet Brass Square Wire, 1mm Wide Bendable Brass Beading$9.09