Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
12.9 Grade Carbon Steel Hexagon Socket, Hex Socket Drive Machine Screws — PATIKIL

Fasteners & cutting tools

12.9 Grade Carbon Steel Hexagon Socket, Hex Socket Drive Machine Screws

5.0 2 notes

$6.23Low on the shelf

  • 50 M3 carbon steel screws
  • 30 mm thread length
  • 12.9 grade carbon steel
  • Includes hex spanner

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our M3 hexagon socket machine screws provide secure fastening with good rust resistance. We include a matching hex spanner for easy installation.

This pack includes 50 M3 carbon steel screws, each with a 30 mm thread length and a 3 mm thread diameter. They have a 0.5 mm thread pitch and a 2.5 mm hex drive width. We make these from 12.9 grade carbon steel for durability and anti-rust performance, and we include a 52 mm hex spanner.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleFasteners & cutting tools
Options in this bin36 sizes and colours
MaterialCarbon Steel
Thread length30 mm/1.18 inch
Thread diameter3 mm/0.12 inch
Thread pitch0.5 mm/0.02 inch
Hex drive width2.5 mm/0.1 inch
Head diameter5.5 mm/0.22 inch
Hex spanner length52 mm/2.05 inch
Package list50 Pack M3 Screws + 1 Pack Hex Spanner
Price across options$6.23 to $15.19
Rating on the listing5.0 from 2 notes

Who takes it home

These screws are widely used in mechanical equipment, automotive manufacturing, and furniture assembly. To install, insert the hex wrench into the screw hole and turn clockwise. Avoid over-tightening to prevent damage to the screw or the fixed object.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Fasteners & cutting tools, one of 215 on that aisle. Washers, screws, blades, files.

12.9 Grade Carbon Steel Hexagon Socket, Hex Socket Drive Machine Screws $6.23

Next along the same shelf

12.9 Grade Carbon Steel Hexagon Socket, Hex Socket Drive Mac$6.23