Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
100 Pieces Bottle Caps — PATIKIL

Paper, stamping & gift wrap

100 Pieces Bottle Caps

4.3 10 notes

$10.70Low on the shelf

  • 100 red metal bottle caps
  • 34 x 3 mm (Dia*H) overall size
  • Smooth, specially treated edges
  • For DIY craft projects only

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These metal bottle caps are designed for DIY craft projects. They offer a smooth, comfortable base for creating unique items.

You receive 100 red metal bottle caps, each with an overall dimension of 34 x 3 mm (1.34 x 0.12 inch). The bottom inner diameter is 25.4 mm (1 inch). The edges have a baking varnish finish, making them smooth for handling. The concave and convex design helps position images.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePaper, stamping & gift wrap
Options in this bin15 sizes and colours
ColorRed
MaterialMetal
Overall dimensions34 x 3 mm / 1.34 x 0.12 inch (Dia*H)
Bottom inner diameter25.4 mm / 1 inch
Packing list100 Pieces of Bottle Caps for Crafts
Price across options$10.70 to $16.19
Shelf groupKitchen
Rating on the listing4.3 from 10 notes

Who takes it home

These flat bottle caps are specifically for making DIY handicrafts like necklaces, badges, or hair bows. They are not intended for sealing bottles. To use, cut your chosen image into a circle, then glue it directly onto the cap or the back of the image before placing it on the cap.

Next to it on the shelf

Punches, dies, stamps, ribbon. Paper, stamping & gift wrap holds 162 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

100 Pieces Bottle Caps $10.70

Next along the same shelf

100 Pieces Bottle Caps$10.70