Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
1" Swivel Stem Casters Nylon 360 Degree — PATIKIL

Office furniture, lighting & electronics

1" Swivel Stem Casters Nylon 360 Degree

3.3 3 notes

$17.19Low on the shelf

  • Nylon wheels, 1.2-inch diameter
  • 2 cm insert rod, 0.6 cm diameter
  • 13 kg capacity per caster
  • 360-degree flexible rotation

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our 1-inch swivel stem casters are a straightforward way to replace worn wheels on your furniture. They offer smooth, quiet movement for various items.

Each of these casters has a 3 cm wheel diameter and a 2 cm insert rod, which is 0.6 cm in diameter. Made from durable nylon, these wheels are pressure-resistant and won't damage your floors. Each caster supports up to 13 kg and rotates 360 degrees for easy maneuvering.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleOffice furniture, lighting & electronics
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
Wheel diameter3 cm/ 1.2 inch
Insert rod length2 cm/ 0.8 inch
Insert rod diameter0.6 cm/ 0.2 inch
Capacity per caster13kg
Price across options$17.19 to $17.19
Rating on the listing3.3 from 3 notes

Who takes it home

These insert stem caster wheels are a practical choice for refreshing furniture like desks, chairs, and bookshelves in homes or offices. The insert design simplifies installation. Before ordering, confirm the size and load capacity match your needs, and remember that caster sleeve inserts are not included.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Office furniture, lighting & electronics, one of 167 on that aisle. Lamps, risers, hubs, cable kit.

1" Swivel Stem Casters Nylon 360 Degree $17.19

Next along the same shelf

1" Swivel Stem Casters Nylon 360 Degree$17.19