Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
1-1/5 x 4 Inch Dowel Rods Wood Sticks Unfinished Round Dowels 10pcs — PATIKIL

General craft room

1-1/5 x 4 Inch Dowel Rods Wood Sticks Unfinished Round Dowels 10pcs

4.4 69 notes

$19.37Low on the shelf

  • 10 wood dowel rods
  • 1-1/5 inch diameter
  • 3.9 inches long
  • Smooth, unfinished wood

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These unfinished round dowel rods are smooth and sturdy for your DIY crafting needs. They are versatile for home decor, art projects, and more.

You receive 10 natural wood dowel rods, each 1-1/5 inches in diameter and 3.9 inches long. We grind and polish these rods to a smooth finish, so they have no burrs or rough edges. Their sturdy construction ensures they will hold up for many uses.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
MaterialWood
Diameter30mm / 1-1/5inch
Length10cm / 3.9inch
ColorNatural
Packing list10pcs x Wooden Dowel Rods for Craft
Price across options$19.37 to $19.37
Shelf groupOffice Product
Rating on the listing4.4 from 69 notes

Who takes it home

Crafters and homeowners often use these slim yet strong dowel rods for a variety of tasks. They are good for home decorations like small clothes rails or for hanging tapestries. Some use them for DIY crafts, yoga sticks, or teaching projects. Store them in a dry, ventilated place to keep their quality.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in General craft room, one of 499 on that aisle. Glue guns, mats, trays, kits.

1-1/5 x 4 Inch Dowel Rods Wood Sticks Unfinished Round Dowels 10pcs $19.37

What makers wrote about this bin

  • These are great

    Christina · 5 of 5
  • Just what I needed to put back together a 75 yr old door!

    Sportsfan · 5 of 5
  • Pre-cut dowel the size needed for project. Affordable price and package size appropriate.

    Kindle Customer · 5 of 5
  • Nice smoothly cut dowels. I use them in conjunction with window security bars so I can safely leave windows open six inches at night.

    Goshen · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

1-1/5 x 4 Inch Dowel Rods Wood Sticks Unfinished Round Dowel$19.37