Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
0.63" Closet Rod Hooks — PATIKIL

Home, kitchen & storage

0.63" Closet Rod Hooks

3.6 5 notes

$7.39Low on the shelf

  • Four stainless steel J-hooks
  • Silver, 0.63-inch inner diameter
  • Corrosion and rust resistant
  • For closets, kitchens, and curtains

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our stainless steel closet rod hooks provide a strong and safe way to organize spaces. They help you hang items from rods and poles in your home.

These J-hooks are made from enhanced stainless steel, so they resist corrosion and rust and are quite durable. They are strong enough to hold heavier items without bending. Each silver hook has an inner diameter of 0.63 inches (16 mm) and a total size of 2.8 by 1.26 inches. This pack includes four closet rod hooks.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleHome, kitchen & storage
Options in this bin5 sizes and colours
ColorSilver
MaterialStainless Steel
Inner diameter0.63"(16mm)
Total size2.8" x 1.26"(71 x 32mm)(L*W)
Packing list4 Pcs Closet Rod Hooks
Price across options$7.39 to $9.99
Rating on the listing3.6 from 5 notes

Who takes it home

These versatile hooks are useful in many rooms. You can hang coats in closets, create floor-to-ceiling curtains, or organize your kitchen by hanging pots, pans, and utensils on shelves. To install, just slide the J-hook onto the rod and tighten the adjusting screw. Make sure to measure your rod's diameter to get the correct hook size.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Home, kitchen & storage, one of 258 on that aisle. Hooks, liners, boxes, stoppers.

0.63" Closet Rod Hooks $7.39

Next along the same shelf

0.63" Closet Rod Hooks$7.39